Development of educational materials on science and technology to enhance the mathematical logical thinking ability and improve the employment consciousness
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K16254
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Science education
Research InstitutionOkinawa National College of Technology
Principal Investigator
Asato Kentaro  沖縄工業高等専門学校, 機械システム工学科, 講師 (10610321)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords科学技術教材開発 / 論理的思考力育成 / 就業意識向上 / 制御工学教育 / 数学応用学習
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, we developed educational materials on science and technology to enhance the mathematical logical thinking ability and improve the employment consciousness. In the development of educational materials, study subject was divided into three steps and curried out systematically. The development of learning devices and learning methods was achieved smoothly. However, verification of the availability of the developed educational materials was sufficient.