Parameter analysis for practical application of earthquake safety evaluation of residential fill and development of generation method of topography data
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K16288
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Geography
Research InstitutionGeospatial Information Authority of Japan (Geography and Crustal Dynamics Research Center)
Principal Investigator
Nakano Takayuki  国土地理院(地理地殻活動研究センター), その他部局等, 研究官 (60511962)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords盛土造成地 / 滑動崩落リスク / 統計的側部抵抗モデル / 造成前後地形データ / SfM/MVS / 米軍空中写真 / 宅地盛土 / 滑動的変動 / SFM/MVS
Outline of Final Research Achievements
As a result of reanalysis of the model parameters based on the case of the trench type earthquake for the statistical lateral resistance model which is one of the sliding collapse risk evaluation method of the artificial fill at the earthquake, it was found that it was necessary to change the parameters between the inland type earthquake and the trench type earthquake. So, the optimum parameters of each earthquake type were derived.
In addition, I showed the possibility to easily generate the topography data before artificial fill from US military photographs etc. by SfM / MVS technique.