Development of Personal File Created in the Interaction between Local Responders and Victims for Effective Victims' Life Reconstruction
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K16299
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionShizuoka University
Principal Investigator
Inoguchi Munenari  静岡大学, 情報学部, 講師 (90509944)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords被災者生活再建支援 / パーソナルファイル / データベース / 被災者行動 / 防災 / 危機管理 / 生活再建支援 / インタラクティブモデル
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research, I described the work-flow of supporting for disaster victims’ life reconstruction and interaction process between local responders and victims in WBS at 2011 Tohoku Earthquake, and I clarified the structure of items of sending-receiving information. Furthermore, for implementation of Personal File, I designed and developed an application focusing on the temporary life in evacuation center, in which I utilized QR-code printed on analog paper to detect victim and to record the interaction logs. After Kumamoto Earthquake, I implemented Victims Master Database System on 18 affected cities, and I analyzed the actual behavior of interaction based on the logs. Then, I calculated the correlation coefficient between it and the result from past disaster, and I found that the correlation coefficient was extreme high. Based on this result, I develop an application to simulate the interaction volume on each day following the damage situation and the condition of local government.