Project/Area Number |
15K16400
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Rehabilitation science/Welfare engineering
Research Institution | University of Niigata Prefecture |
Principal Investigator |
NOMOTO YOHEI 新潟県立大学, 国際地域学部, 准教授 (50455242)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 足部機能 / 介護予防 / 生体機能評価 / 跨ぎ動作 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We have development an multiple evaluation system for foot function using evaluation methods for lower limb function and motion cognitive faculty index of lower limb. Especially, we investigated the relationship between the observation of toenail and lower limb function. And we also investigated the relationship between the lower limb function and abnormal toenail, feet position by stepping over.As the result, flexibility of foot and walking ability were correlated to the abnormal toenail significantly.About the feet position by stepping over, step over the motion of dual task has the characteristics of groups of 3steps and groups of 2steps.