Project/Area Number |
15K16428
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Developmental mechanisms and the body works
Research Institution | Aichi University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
Naruse Mami 愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 講師 (60583292)
Research Collaborator |
NAGAHARA Ryu
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 表現遊び / 個性的な動き / 模倣 / オリジナル模倣 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study aimed to provide the viewpoints for observing the “Original movement” with analyzing the imitation movement appearing from children during expressive play. Qualitative and quantitative assessment was used to find out the viewpoint of “Original movement”. The results showed that, the “Original movement” did not show the direct image movements of the imitated object, it expressed the image with children's own movements from the center of the body with greater movement of the feet.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
表現遊びにおける「個性的な動き」について、舞踊経験がない指導者にとってはどのような動きが「個性的な動き」なのかがわからず、動きを分類することが難しいという問題点があった。そのため、本研究では、質的と量的手法から「個性的な動き」の観点を導き出したことにより、舞踊経験がない指導者にとっても共通して認識できる観点であり、動きを観察する際の助けになると考えられる。