Project/Area Number |
15K16429
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Developmental mechanisms and the body works
Research Institution | Shiga University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 学習集団 / 体育授業 / 研究方法論 / 分析概念 / 集団的活動システム / 身体性 / 授業分析枠組みの開発 / 活動概念の再定義 / 身体性への着目 / 事例研究の実施 / 新たな学習集団論の構築 / 学会ラウンドテーブルの開催 / 講師招聘 / 雑誌論文での公表 / データ収集と分析 / 文献考査 / 調査研究の実施 / 口頭発表 / 論文化に着手 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research, we critically examined the linguistic aspect of "Collective Activity System" (Engestrom, 1987) which the authors have used as analytic concepts to interpret the learning group formation process of physical education, Attempts to redefine "collective activity system" through consideration about various physical concepts such as "physical experience", "physical dialogue" and "physical technique" in academics and phenomenology, and as a new class analysis analysis framework "Physical and collective activity system" was developed.