Development of reflective lesson model in physical education teacher training
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K16430
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Developmental mechanisms and the body works
Research InstitutionShimane University
Principal Investigator
Kubo Kenji  島根大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 准教授 (90594698)
Research Collaborator KIHARA Seiichiro
OSEDO Kazuki
NISHIMURA Satoru
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywordsリフレクション / 体育科教育 / 授業モデル / ポートフォリオ / 教員養成の質保証 / 教員養成の質保障
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The aim of this study is to develop the reflective lesson model in physical education teacher training, using the ALACT model proposed by Korthagen.The following three studies were conducted to achieve the aim. The first is domestic and foreign surveys of the lesson in Physical Education teacher training and the use of the portfolio. The second is lesson improvement in Physical Education teacher training for four years based on the knowledge obtained from the survey. The third is the development of a reflective lesson model to improve students' reflection ability based on these two research results.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究の成果の学術的意義や社会的意義は,以下の3点である。
①学生のリフレクションを促す保健体育科教育法の省察的授業モデルを構築により,他大学の保健体育科教育法における授業改善の参考となり得る。②学生のリフレクションを促すことのできる保健体育科教育法の授業構成やポートフォリオの活用方法に関する知見を得ることができ,教員養成における体育以外の教科教育法にも還元できる。③前述のことを通して,学び続けることのできる教員の養成に寄与することができる。