Project/Area Number |
15K16435
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Developmental mechanisms and the body works
Research Institution | Mukogawa Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
MURAI JUN 武庫川女子大学, 文学部, 講師 (90610890)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KUBO Kenji 島根大学, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (90594698)
KAKAZU Kengo 沖縄大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (50612793)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 省察 / 問題の設定 / 問題の枠組み / 大学教員 / 指導方法 / ショーン / 観察録 / 逐語録 / 帰納的分類法 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This case study aimed to clarify the framework of "problem setting" and the instruction method for students by the supervisor. The following results were obtained:1. “problem setting” by the supervisor were classified to eleven contents as below “lesson plan” “positioning” “Learning discipline” “teacher” “learner” “teaching material” “teaching method” “educational content” “hazard” “view of teacher” “attitude as a university student”.2. Supervisor instructed the student by showing own “problem settings”.