Project/Area Number |
15K16448
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Sports science
Research Institution | Kanazawa Seiryo University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 総合型地域スポーツクラブ / クラブマネジャー / 業務実践 / 成長段階 / クラブマネジャーの業務実践 / 質的研究法 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, I interviewed managers of community sports club who have had experience of the full-time duty and work experience more than three years at community sports club.By the analysis of interview data, a dynamic relationship with work of the managers and development/maturity of the club was shown as a model.The change of manager’s work understood that there was similar sequence. In the early years of club foundation, managers work as the player.In club foundation 3-5 years, managers work as the manager.In club foundation 5-10 years, managers work as the coordinator to link the inside and outside of the club in addition to the work as the manager.Furthermore, managers took a role of the adviser in the wide area when over ten years.