Project/Area Number |
15K16454
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Sports science
Research Institution | National Institute of Fitness and Sports in Kanoya |
Principal Investigator |
MATSUMURA Isao 鹿屋体育大学, スポーツ・武道実践科学系, 講師 (30404544)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 陸上競技中長距離走 / トレーニング評価 / 走速度 / 走行距離 / トレーニング強度 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
It was a purpose that it was with the tool which "the running point" that added an element of running speed to the mileage that I developed this study as one of the training evaluations of long-distance runner helped practically in the spot of the practice of the middle and long-distance running. Therefore I examined the correspondence in the slope way and the correspondence in other events. As a result of having performed various kinds of measurement and data collection for long-distance runner , I was not able to clarify the characteristic and tendency in this study in the other items correspondence. As a slant rate went up it with 0%, 1%, 3%, 5% in the paths of slope correspondence, the tendency that an average heart rate coped with fast running speed per 1km for by 20 seconds was indicated. However, I will continue a study in future because it has not yet led to a statistical judgment.