Characteristics of the adjustment ability for the one-step kicking maneuver in football.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K16455
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Sports science
Research InstitutionNational Institute of Fitness and Sports in Kanoya
Principal Investigator
Mizutani Mirai  鹿屋体育大学, その他, 特任助教 (10750094)
Research Collaborator Matsuo Akifumi  鹿屋体育大学, スポーツ・武道実践科学系, 教授
Maeda Akira  鹿屋体育大学, スポーツ生命科学系, 教授
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords一歩助走 / 主観的努力度 / ボール分布 / インステップキック
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study was to clarify the characteristics of the adjustment ability for the one-step kicking maneuver in football. Experiments were conducted using "subjective effort degree" to analyze ball speed, and "ball distribution" to evaluate accuracy. As a result, we found that the accuracy was affected by the ball speed based on the one-step kicking adjustment ability, and that the ball speed can be adjusted by changing the kicking motion in the process up to the impact of the ball.