Project/Area Number |
15K16457
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Sports science
Research Institution | Iryo Sosei University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 継続的調査 / 自由記述 / 目標 / 動機づけ / 少年サッカー / 継時的調査 / 目標の共有 / 学習意欲 / 小学生 / 観察 / 教育系心理学 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
A continuous questionnaire survey was conducted with the aim of clarifying the process of sharing the goals of the team among the members, focusing on youth soccer, in relation to the motivation for soccer. As a result, two things became clear.(1) The difference in motivation is that the difference between the teams is larger than the difference within the team.(2) Each team has different goals, but there are common changes and changes unique to each team. The difficulty of sharing goals other than leaving good results for the last competition was shown.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
少年サッカー等、少年スポーツに取り組む子供たちが、実際にどのように目標を捉えているの明らかにしたことに意義がある。 複数回の調査ゆえに、参加人数が減少したり、記述量が減ったという問題点も明らかになった。 また、チーム内の立場の違いによって、個人の動機づけが異なる可能性を示したことは、指導者が、子供たちの立場の違いを固定化してしまうことへの配慮が必要なことを示す結果であり、今後、様々な指導場面での指導者のあり方について示唆を与える結果であった。