Project/Area Number |
15K16472
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Sports science
Research Institution | Biwako Seikei Sport College |
Principal Investigator |
Yamada Hiroshi びわこ成蹊スポーツ大学, スポーツ学部, 准教授 (70711753)
Research Collaborator |
Mochizuki Satoru
Koido Masaaki
Kawada Naohiro
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | サッカー / 技能評価 / 暗黙知 / 項目反応理論 / ポゼッション技能 / 尺度構成 / 指導プログラム / ボールポゼッション技能 / 評価尺度の構成 / 信頼性 / 妥当性 / 希少性 / 難易度 / 記述分析 / rondo / 困難度 / 質的統合法(KJ法) / 技能構造 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research, we first derived 36 skills of 4 phases of support, control, pass, and combination play by the interviews with experts about the possession skills called "rondo" pass training in soccer. We also clarified the difficulties using item response theory. Next, regarding the rarity and difficulty of skills that appear during rondo, it is easy to pass to the far foot, and it is difficult to show the body to open and to return to the front, and these two determine the skill level. Furthermore, the scale of the possession skill as the evaluation method by the total score of nine items was developed. Finally, we proposed a gradual training program based on the obtained skill difficulties.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では,質的統合法(KJ法)を用いてスポーツ技能を体系化し,項目反応理論によりスポーツ技能の難易度や識別力を算出することができた.また,ゲームパフォーマンス分析を用いて,サッカーのポゼッション技能評価尺度を開発できた.今後,様々なスポーツの評価尺度構成に応用可能である. また,スポーツ選手が持つ「コツ」は言葉で表現しにくい性質のものであるが,本研究ではサッカー技能の「コツ」を表出化することができた.この手続きと手法を応用することで,様々なスポーツで「コツ」を表出化することができ,多くの人に伝達し共有することができると考えられ,スポーツ技術の向上やスポーツ文化の発展に貢献することができる.