Project/Area Number |
15K16536
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Applied health science
Research Institution | Institute of Physical and Chemical Research |
Principal Investigator |
Kume Satoshi 国立研究開発法人理化学研究所, ライフサイエンス技術基盤研究センター, 研究員 (30708441)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 疲労・代謝・免疫・炎症 / 予防医学 / 生物情報学 / メタボローム解析 / 電子顕微鏡技術 / モルフォミクス解析 / 網羅的微細構造解析 / 顕微鏡オントロジー / 疲労科学 / 疲労代謝 / 免疫・炎症 / 代謝解析 / バイオインフォマティクス / トランスクリプトーム解析 / 疲労行動解析 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We decided whether the fatigue regulator factors really control the fatigue behavior of the animal model with the fatigue loading, and we aimed to clarify the relationship with fatigue behavior, metabolic abnormality, and tissue inflammation. In addition, the effect of fatigue load on the microstructures of the liver tissue was comprehensively examined by the latest-type scanning electron microscope technology, and the development of tissue omics analysis " micro-morphomics " was realized.