Research on cyber patrol support for mobile devices
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K16543
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Childhood science (childhood environment science)
Research InstitutionJin-ai University (2016)
Aoyama Gakuin University (2015)
Principal Investigator
ABIKO SATOSHI  仁愛大学, 人間学部, 講師 (90560475)
Research Collaborator NAKAMURA Kenji
IKEBE Masanori
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywordsサイバーパトロール / スマートフォン / 有害情報 / 隠語 / サイバー犯罪 / レーティング / CGM / レビュー / ネットパトロール / アプリ / ID交換掲示板 / 子ども / 違法・有害情報
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research, we acquired language resources from Consumer Generated Media (CGM) for mobile devices, and proceeded with elucidation of highly risky applications that may involve juveniles.
We built a smartphone application information collection system and collected 47,385 applications and 217,334 reviews over the 4 months from August 2016 to November 2016. From the analysis of the collected results, we present the usefulness of the method to discover dangerous applications from review information by using the proposed method of this research. Next, elucidate the relevance between the category of the smartphone application and the place of occurrence of the crime. Finally, I was able to achieve the result of elucidating the rating problem.