Project/Area Number |
15K16612
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Philosophy/Ethics
Research Institution | Kyoto Pharmaceutical University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 分析手帖 / エピステモロジー / 概念の哲学 / 精神分析 / マルクス主義 / スピノザ / フーコー / マルクス=レーニン主義手帖 / 認識論サークル / 文学 / 政治 / ヘーゲル / カンギレム / 学知 / アルチュセール / ラカン |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research aims to understand the totality of "Cahiers pour l'analyse", published in the sixties by students at the Ecole Normale Superieure. The "Cahiers pour l'analyse" attempted to establish a new "discourse theory" at the confluence of three currents of thought, that is, psychoanalysis, epistemology, and Marxism. We have brought to light, through the analysis of ten issues of this journal, published from 1966 to 1969, the development of the "concept philosophy" in France before May 68.