Project/Area Number |
15K16678
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Japanese literature
Research Institution | Chiba University |
Principal Investigator |
Nishida kazutoyo 千葉大学, 大学院人文科学研究院, 特任研究員 (00571621)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 福永武彦 / 日本近代文学 / 昭和史 / メディア研究 / 出版史 / 戦後文学 / メディア環境 / 現代文学 / 文化史 / 雑誌 / メディア |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This resarch mainly looks at Fukunaga Takehiko from a historil perspective in japanese culture,and reveals an association between Fukunaga Takehiko and history of mainly on magazine media or cultural history. In 1956,Fukunaga Takehiko wrote the detective story as Kada Reitarou,this reason was that publishing company and magazine requested as a new noveliet. There was a boom of detective novels and publication of a new weekly magazine in a background. In addition,I applied the method of close reading to Fukunaga Takehiko's novels, I elucidated an element of the Romanticism of Fukunaga Takehiko's novels. I summarized it in two articles. Furthermore,I researched some unpublished documents and letters that Fukunaga Takehiko wrote. It reveals a process when novels were built up.