Development of Japanese Learning Materials for Language Exchange to Promote Acquisition of Perspective Expressions
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K16780
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Japanese language education
Research InstitutionOkayama University (2016-2019)
Kitami Institute of Technology (2015)
Principal Investigator
Sueshige Miwa  岡山大学, 全学教育・学生支援機構, 准教授 (60638998)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords視点表現 / 運用能力 / オンライン学習交流 / 教材開発 / 教材作成 / 教材 / 教育工学 / 日本語教育
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is to develop Japanese learning materials to acquire Japanese perspective expressions through online language exchange between Japanese learners and native Japanese speakers. The results of this study include 1) development of a topic syllabus to acquire perspective expressions, 2) development and online availability of Japanese learning materials for language exchange, and 3) verification of the efficacy of learning materials used for language exchange between Japanese learners and native Japanese speakers.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究成果の社会的・学術的意義は、次の3点である。(1)視点表現の習得を促すための教材を開発した点、(2)オンライン学習交流用教材およびその使用方法をウェブサイトで公開し、広く使用できるようにした点、(3)開発した教材を使用した言語交換を実施し、その効果を検証した点。