Historical research on Japanese disable veterans
Project/Area Number |
15K16832
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Japanese history
Research Institution | Toyo University |
Principal Investigator |
UENO Masumi 東洋大学, 文学部, 助教 (50446275)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 近現代史 / 戦後史 / 戦後補償 / 傷痍軍人 / 戦争 / 日本 / 軍隊 / 軍事 / 生活史 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The object of this study was to analyze of the experiences of Japanese disabled veterans.This main results of this study are summarized as follows (1)This study put the historical materials of disable veterans group in order and made a list and its database.(2)donated the historical materials to archive and library.