Project/Area Number |
15K16909
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Fundamental law
Research Institution | Rikkyo University (2016-2018) Hokkaido University (2015) |
Principal Investigator |
HASHIBA Noriko 立教大学, 法学部, 特別研究員(日本学術振興会) (90733098)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 法システム / 社会的排除 / 司法アクセス / 属人性 / 信頼 / アクセス / ジェンダー / DV / アクセス阻害要因 / 法拒絶 / 属人的要素 / 多職種連携 / 自己肯定感 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This issue research regards feelings of refusal toward a legal entity itself to be “law rejection.” When there is a deeply felt sense of rejection of systems and legal entities themselves, what factors can fill the gap between the institutions and their actual utilization by individuals? Based on an awareness of these issues, the mechanisms that could help those who are prone to social exclusion in overcoming the fundamental exclusion associated with access to legal systems were empirically analyzed. The aforementioned questions can serve as opportunities to overcome the existing problems with exclusion and to fill the gaps present in the system. First, it is essential to institute concrete support measures on the basis of professional counsel. Second, it is crucial to consider the indispensable nature of elements derived from the personal behavior of individual workers.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究機関全体における一連の理論的検討及びフィールドワークの結果、本研究のテーマである「法システム自体が持つ排除性」を克服するためには、当事者に関わる人間の「属人性」及び「信頼」が重要であることが明らかになった。司法へのアクセスを考えるとき、これまでは制度的側面における施策に主眼がおかれており、先の司法制度改革においても主として制度的側面における充実が図られてきた。本研究では、既存の取り組みをさらに促進させるためのものとして、心理的側面に着目した方策の重要性を指摘するものであると位置づけられる。ここに、本研究成果の学術的意義と社会的意義が存在している。