Study on Administrative Procedures and the Standing of Judicial Review for Local Government
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K16924
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Public law
Research InstitutionKumamoto University
Principal Investigator
Nakajima Naoki  熊本大学, 大学院人文社会科学研究部(法), 講師 (20733992)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords防御型事前手続保障 / 原告適格 / 絶対的手続権 / 国政参加 / 計画高権 / 目的プログラム / リスクと便益の偏在 / 防御型参加 / 協働型参加 / 地域原子力防災協議会 / 機能的自治論 / 機能的思考 / 立法過程論
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The aims of this study is to clarify how administrative procedures for local government function to admit the standing of local government in German.
The main achievements of this study has been as follows:(1)Only in exceptional circumstances the rules of administrative procedures play a crucial role in admitting the standing of judicial review.(2)The main reason of (1) is that the participation of local government is necessary not only to complete the big project, like airport, but also to defend local government's right against big project.