The Construction of the theory on derogations of employment law through individual agreements
Project/Area Number |
15K16940
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Social law
Research Institution | Kyushu University (2017) Yamaguchi University (2015-2016) |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 統括規範としての合意 / 性質決定 / 契約解釈 / 労働契約の過程 / 合意 / 合意外規範 / 契約外規範 / 契約外的関係性 / 契約締結強制 / 合意の意義の曖昧化 / 契約の尊重 / 契約の構造化 / 契約の拘束力 / 就業規則 / 労働協約 / 労使協定 / 合意にもとづく秩序 / 契約と制度 / 合意に基づく秩序 / 個別合意によるデロゲーション |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research, the placement and function of parties' agreements in the relationships constructed by employment contracts are clarified, at the same time the placement and function of the extra- contractual norms or regulations for contractual relationships being also explored. Especially, comparing with English employment law, it shows the shceme of interpretation of contract of employment.