Rule of collective bargaining before deciding the labour policy in French and its suggestion for Japan
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K16941
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Social law
Research InstitutionOita University (2017)
Waseda University (2015-2016)
Principal Investigator
Takaharu Koyama  大分大学, 経済学部, 講師 (00633455)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords労働政策決定過程への労使参加制度 / 労働組合の代表性 / フランス労働法 / フランス労使関係 / 労使代表者の法案作成参加 / 労働組合の代表正統性
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research indicates that the reason of be approved the law of French in 2007 which obliges the government implementation of the social dialogue is because of receiving the demand from social parties, the realization of collective autonomy, but the law doesn't mean that the state never leave the right of enacting labor law, because the government could revise the conclusion of that social dialogue and it has initiative of it. It is suggestive for Japan that French has the rule of representativeness of parties which could associate that social dialogue.