Project/Area Number |
15K16969
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Civil law
Research Institution | Fukuoka University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 証明困難軽減 / 原発訴訟 / 医療訴訟 / 証明軽減 / 医療過誤訴訟 / 一応の推定 / 証明負担軽減 / 証明困難の軽減 / 子の引渡執行 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In addition to investigating and analyzing the materials and judicial cases obtained in previous surveys, I carried out surveys on actual conditions and verification of the collected data, and conducted comprehensive consideration and conclusion work. I was able to hear the opinions of lawyers specializing in modern type litigation such as medical malpractice lawsuits and nuclear disputes litigation, and I was able to conduct meaningful interview surveys. In general, in the field of civil law, since the victim often considers from the point of view of the plaintiff, the viewpoint of the defendant who is the other party is often missing. Therefore, with regard to medical malpractice litigation, multifaceted analysis became possible by investigating how the defendant doctors / hospitals think about litigation. I was able to grasp the latest practical situation even in the nuclear power lawsuit.