The role of alliance manager in the social collaboration
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K17105
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Management
Research InstitutionHirosaki University
Principal Investigator
Okura Kunio  弘前大学, 人文社会科学部, 准教授 (60634722)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywordsソーシャル・ビジネス / 社会的協働 / 社会的パートナーシップ / アライアンス / CSR経営 / 協働マネジャー / 環境経営 / 組織間関係論 / 企業の社会的責任 / 繊維製品のリサイクル事業 / 組織間関係 / 経営学 / 社会的アライアンス / CSR / 戦略的協働
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this research is to examine the role of alliance manager in the social collaboration that attempts to solve social problems. This investigation is a case study. It is the case that Ecolog Recycling Japan developed the recycling business of textile products. As a result of analysis, this research demonstrates following three findings on the role of alliance manager: (1) resource mobilization, (2) interorganizaitonal learning, and (3) management of interorganizational relationships.