Project/Area Number |
15K17120
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Management
Research Institution | Tohoku Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | CSR / リーダーシップ / 東日本大震災 / 被災地企業 / 経営者 / 震災復興 / 地域活性化 / SR / 事業承継 / 企業の社会的責任 / 企業不祥事 / 中小企業 / 同族企業 / 暗黙的CSR |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we examined CSR(Corporate Social Responsibility) of SMEs, especially the corporations in disaster areas. We particularly focus an influence of managers' leadership for CSR. As a result, we first found that penetration of managers' value and philosophy to employee encourages the corporation to take CSR action. For this action, managers' leadership is needed. We found another findings in the following. There is managers' leadership in negative case like corporate scandals. Furthermore, managers' leadership is needed in collaborative action among the local stakeholders involved.