Project/Area Number |
15K17122
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Management
Research Institution | Chuo University |
Principal Investigator |
Kanno Yosuke 中央大学, 商学部, 准教授 (00579980)
Research Collaborator |
Shibata Satoshi 山形大学, 人文社会科学部, 講師 (20609250)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 部門間調整 / 製品デザイン開発 / デザインマネジメント |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study elucidated the following two points. Firstly, this study identify the impact of interdivisional coordination between the design division and other divisions in product design development process on design output through qualitative analysis. Secondly, this study identify the impact of design management on interdivisional coordination between the design division and other divisions through qualitative analysis.