Research on comprehensive disclosure of corporate information
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K17166
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Accounting
Research InstitutionMejiro University (2017)
Fuji University (2015-2016)
Principal Investigator
Miyagawa Hiroshi  目白大学, 経営学部, 専任講師 (10744063)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords総合的企業情報開示 / 財務情報 / 非財務情報 / 情報作成者 / 情報利用者 / 企業報告 / 開示構造 / 総合的企業情報 / 開示ナビゲーション構造 / 企業評価 / 情報開示 / 企業情報 / アカウンタビリティ
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research aims at organizing and integrating the information concerning institutional / non-institutional information to disclose enterprises and obtain overall optimization.Research's proposal introduces the viewpoints to both information users, and information creators, to disclose its content comprehensively.In corporate information disclosure, because of showing a comprehensive disclosure structure, it improves not only understandability of information users but also improves the usefulness of disclosure information provided by companies.Therefore, the comprehensive corporate information disclosure can be shown the relationship of information contents. The disclosed structure has shown that information contents can easily used by anyone who needs.