A Research of Target Costing in service organizations different from manufacturing organizations
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K17170
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Accounting
Research InstitutionRissho University (2016-2017)
Hosei University (2015)
Principal Investigator
Kondo daisuke  立正大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (30712533)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords論文掲載 / インタビュー / 観察
Outline of Final Research Achievements
A representative survey was conducted by Japan Airline. Specifically, we conducted surveys such as interviews and meeting observing. As a result, the doctoral thesis was accepted in 2015. In 2015 the paper was also published in academic books. In 2016 I gave an academic report on the subsidiary of Japan Airline. A paper based on that content was published in academic journal in 2017. Other publications were published in academic books in 2017 and also reported at the symposium.