A study of education method for school social worker toward reflective practice
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K17222
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionUniversity of Kochi
Principal Investigator
Yui KATO  高知県立大学, 社会福祉学部, 助教 (30611991)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywordsスクールソーシャルワーク / 省察的実践 / 研修 / スーパービジョン / 実践知 / 批判的省察 / 省察 / コンピュータ支援ツール / 現任教育 / クリティカル思考
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is to establish the educational model for school social worker toward reflective practice. This study was carried out from literature research and qualitative research. As a result, this study proposed the theoretical characteristics of reflective practice. In addition, through examination of educational features and analysis of factors for promoting reflection included in supervision functions, the characteristics of educational method for promoting reflective practice were showed.