A study on job assistance by self-employed type home-telework for those who are hard to be employed and construction of guaranteed minimum income system
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K17237
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionRitsumeikan University
Principal Investigator
TAKANO Tsuyoshi  立命館大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (70534395)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords自営型テレワーク / 内職 / 在宅就労 / 在宅就業 / 家内労働 / クラウドソーシング / 就業支援 / 就労困難 / 在宅ワーク / テレワーク / 授産事業 / 福祉的就労
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this research is to consider job assistance by self-employed type home-telework for those who are hard to be employed and consider what kind of social security system should be constructed to live a minimum life. Specifically, I conducted an interview survey on single mothers who took training, with regard to cases of job assistance for single mothers by self-employed type home-telework. In addition, I conducted an interview survey on employees of NPO corporations in areas stricken by the Great East Japan Earthquake on cases of job assistance with self-employed type home-telework in stricken areas. Furthermore, I conducted an interview survey on disabled people who work at self-employed type home-telework for cases where persons with disabilities are engaged in self-employed type home-telework.