Mild intellectual disability by SSW, construction of methodology to support withdrawal to children with developmental disorders
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K17239
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionOsaka University of Human Sciences
Principal Investigator
Yamanaka Tetsuji  大阪人間科学大学, 人間科学部, 助教 (90712430)
Research Collaborator KANAZAWA Masumi
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywordsスクールソーシャルワーク / 障害の気づき / 障害の指摘 / 障害受容の過程 / 生活支援 / ひきこもり / スクールソーシャルワーカー / ソーシャルワーク / 軽度知的障害 / 予防支援 / 学校
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In some people with mild intellectual disabilities and developmental disabilities, some people with hikikomori may have other living tasks in a complex way. Also, as there are many people who have not received special support education or living support in their lives, it became clear that the situation was requested from early support. Also, in the survey of school social work (hereinafter referred to as SSW), because parents' disability acceptance process is long-standing and living subjects are lacking, parents are obliged to make children's disabilities It turned out that it was difficult to face each other. For early support, SSW 's daily living support and special support education systematically collaborate, and it is necessary to improve the support system including support for children, parents and teachers.