| Project/Area Number |
15K17240
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
| Research Institution | Kyoto Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 介護福祉士養成課程 / 腰痛予防 / 生活支援技術 / 移動・移乗の介護 / 移動・移乗補助具 / 労働衛生教育 / OSHMS / リスクアセスメント / 労働衛生マネジメントシステム |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research, in order to clarify the present situation and problems of occupational health education for prevention of back pain in certified care worker training courses, I targeted faculty members in charge of "movement and transfer care" in certified care worker training courses, I conducted a questionnaire survey. As a result, the viewpoint of occupational hygiene was not putting into the education of "movement and transfer care" and faculty members perception tended to be thin. As future issues, it is necessary to build an educational system that intuitively conveys theories and practices of occupational health.