Development of Training and Education Programs for Specialists and University Students Involved in Early Childhood Intervention-From a perspective of CBR-
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K17242
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionKagoshima Immaculate Heart University
Principal Investigator
ARIMURA REIKA  鹿児島純心女子大学, 国際人間学部, 講師 (20713689)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords療育 / 就業前教育 / 就業後教育 / 行動分析 / CBR / プログラム開発 / 専門家 / 大学生 / CBR / 保育実践演習
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In the current study, we have worked on development of training and education programs for “specialists” and “university students” involved in Early Childhood Intervention. As a result, development of a program has been achieved in both programs with a certain degree of effect for learning Applied Behavior Analysis while clarifying an effectiveness to enhance “Knowledge regarding Applied Behavior Analysis”. On the other hand, a problem has been revealed that psychological desire of subjects has not been satisfied. Therefore, we intend to work on a study to develop a program with an intensified aspect that subjects are satisfied both subjectively and emotionally in the future.