Study on the way of life support for effective learning support for single-parent families' children
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K17243
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionJunior College, Asahikawa University
Principal Investigator
shimizu fuyuki  旭川大学短期大学部, 幼児教育学科, 准教授 (80459833)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords主体的 / 学習支援 / 子どもの貧困 / 子どもの居場所 / 市民社会 / 子ども / 子どもの貧困調査 / 中学生 / 高校生 / 意見を聴かれる権利 / 居場所 / 児童福祉法改正 / 話を聞いてもらえる / 受容 / 共感 / 中高生 / 生活支援 / 家族支援
Outline of Final Research Achievements
As an important condition for providing effective learning support,the child was able to choose the place himself,the thing understood by hearing survey.At that time, it is important that the child is allowed to select the place on its own initiative.On the other hand, children who can go to the place found that the living conditions are stable and the self-affirmation is high.Therefore, even if you think that adults want to go to the bad place, there is a high possibility that the children themselves will not use support. What is the viewpoint of support that helps children to use the support, is listed as a future task.