| Project/Area Number |
15K17248
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Social psychology
| Research Institution | Shinshu University |
Principal Investigator |
Sato Hirotsune 信州大学, 学術研究院人文科学系, 准教授 (00598691)
| Research Collaborator |
KAWAHARA Jun-Ichiro 北海道大学, 大学院文学研究科, 准教授 (30322241)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 潜在連合テスト / ストレス状態 / リラックス状態 / 疲労状態 / Switching IAT |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to extend the implicit stress measurement with the Implicit Association Test (IAT) to measurement of relaxation state and measurement of physical stress state. Results indicated that the IAT could detect the change of psychological stress state, such as acute stress and relaxation state, sensitively, but could not detect the change of physical stress state, such as fatigue state.