Establishment of the practical instruction system and Feasibility study of Cognitive Behavioral Therapy for Psychosis in Japan
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K17287
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Clinical psychology
Research InstitutionTohoku University
Principal Investigator
Emi Sunakawa  東北大学, 大学病院, 臨床心理士 (80748252)
Research Collaborator MATSUMOTO Kazunori  東北大学, 医学系研究科, 准教授
HAMAIE Yumiko  東北大学, 大学病院, 助教
ISHIGAKI Takuma  東京大学, 大学院・総合文化研究科, 教授
KIKUCHI Akiko  国立精神・神経医療センター, 精神保健研究所, 専門医療社会復帰研究室長
YAMAZAKI Syudo  (財)東京都医学研究機構, 東京都医学総合研究所・心の健康づくりのための予防、治療、リハビリ法プロジェクト, 主任研究員
HURUMURA Takeshi  国立病院機構東尾張病院, 臨床心理部門, 臨床心理士
ONODERA Miki  国立病院機構東尾張病院, 臨床心理部門, 臨床心理士
KAWASAKI Yasuhiro  金沢医科大学, 精神神経科学, 教授
HASHIMOTO Reiko  金沢医科大学, 精神神経科学, 助教
KONO Toshiki  岡山県精神科医療センター, 医師
SATO Kojiro  岡山県精神科医療センター, 医師
SUZUKI Michio  富山大学, 大学院・医学薬学研究部, 教授
NISHIYAMA Shimako  富山大学, 大学院・医学薬学研究部 神経精神医学講座, 研究員
TOMIMOTO Kazuho  東北大学, 医学系研究科, 大学院生
SATO Yutaro  東北大学, 医学系研究科, 大学院生
ABE Koichi  東北大学, 医学系研究科, 大学院生
SHOJI Wataru  東北大学, 医学系研究科, 助手
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords認知行動療法 / 統合失調症
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study is intended to establish education and the training system of CBT for psychosis(CBTp) in japan and examine reliability and validity of Cognitive Therapy Scale for Psychosis(CTS-Psy). The research therapists received the predetermined training. The CBTp was supervised by experienced CBTp therapists and rated on the CTS-Psy and Cognitive Therapy Rating Scale(CTRS).
CBTp had been delivered to 6 participants during the study duration. Two of 6 participants dropped out but 4 other participants completed therapy in safety.