Project/Area Number |
15K17291
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Clinical psychology
Research Institution | Tokyo Kasei University |
Principal Investigator |
HIRANO Mari 東京家政大学, 人文学部, 講師 (50707411)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | レジリエンス / 投影法 / 臨床心理学 / 介入プログラム / グループ・アプローチ / ICT |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Resilience refers to the ability to recover from mental psychological damage caused by stress. In this study, we designed an approach to elicit potential resilience, which individuals were unaware of, developed a clinical psychological intervention program, and examined its effectiveness. We designed five types of assessment using the projective method and analyzed the potential resilience they can predict. We then constructed a comprehensive group program, and evaluated the effects. Our findings suggested that changes in awareness of passive resilience, the development of processes and methods that can lead to resilience, and trust in one's own resiliency are brought about as the result of awareness of resilience diversity.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究課題で開発された臨床心理学的介入プログラムは、従来のプログラムでは効果が得られにくかった、もともとレジリエンスの低い人が、今まで自覚できていなかった自らの資質に気づき高めることを期待できるものであり、臨床実践を通して社会に還元される成果が得られたと言える。また、潜在的な資質にはたらきかけるという視点を持ったアプローチは、レジリエンスに限らず、臨床心理学的アプローチのあり方に新たな視点をもたらすものである。さらに、レジリエンスを投映法で測定しようとする試みは、レジリエンスの基礎研究の文脈においても非常に独創的であり、今後のレジリエンス概念の理解の発展に資する知見が得られたと考えられる。