The work-related learning at workplace and its factors: focusing on Yogo teacher
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K17341
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Education
Research InstitutionJoetsu University of Education
Principal Investigator
TODOME Hiromi  上越教育大学, 大学院学校教育研究科, 准教授 (20516918)
Research Collaborator OGAWARA Keiko
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords養護教諭 / 異職種間学習 / 参加 / 交渉 / 対話 / 省察 / 実践コミュニティ / 社会文化アプローチ / 一人職 / 学び / アイデンティティ / 自文化/他(多)文化 / コミュニケーション・システム / 学びの場 / 学びの関係 / 労働の場における学習 / 「一人職」の学習の分節性
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study was undertaken to elucidate the characteristics of learning at workplace which focusing on Yogo teachers(YT:Japan'school nurses). Among them, the learning of cooperation process with other staff(teachers)especially was pay attention.Paticipants were 482 YT(questionnaires)and 19 YT(Semi-structured interviews).As a result,YT is located on the side sending the information and had participated in the staff community with the attitude of "negotiations". Specific communication patterns was paper, meeting, dialogue.In particular, Dialogue is self-reflection,explores the common and tubercular points of oneself and others, it was to come to terms.Communication system among staff in school was main factor affecting the learning of YT.It's important to create a dialogue of different staffs each other of the role and the speciality at school.