About training of coordinator of family support center business that is social education practice
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K17363
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Education
Research InstitutionNihon Fukushi University
Principal Investigator
TONAI Ruriko  日本福祉大学, 教育・心理学部, 准教授 (50390315)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywordsファミリー・サポート・センター事業 / コーディネーター / 力量形成 / 地域住民の力量形成 / リスクマネジメント / アドバイザーの専門性 / 子どもの権利保障 / 安全・安心な子育て支援に向けた養成 / 子育て支援 / ファミリーサポートセンター / アドバイザー / 地域を基盤とした子育て支援 / 教育学 / 社会教育学
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study was conducted to clarify professionalism in coordinator of family support center project focusing on society education practice. Professionalism in coordinator of family support center project had five factors. They were“Judgment of citizen’s abilities and training of citizen’s ones”“Finding out how to solve family problems and training of family abilities”“Understanding the structure and networking of child-rearing support organizations”“Governance and risk management” “safeguard for children's rights”. In addition, they were “Interaction, training, and self-study with other local governments “Stable employment that can make use of experience” as a condition to enhance the professionalism.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
これまでファミリー・サポート・センター事業のアドバイザーの専門性については、社会福祉学の視点から着目されることが多く、教育学の視点からは、ほとんど着目されることがなかった。本研究では、教育学の中でも特に社会教育の視点から、アドバイザーの専門性を分析することができた。そこには「地域住民の力量の見極めおよび力量形成」「家族の抱えている問題解決の方向性および家族の力量形成」「子育て支援組織の構造把握とネットワーク化」「ガバナンスとリスクマネジメント」「子どもの権利保障」の5つの要素があった。さらに、専門性を高める条件として「他市町村との交流・研修・自己研鑽」「経験を生かせる安定雇用」があげられた。