Project/Area Number |
15K17369
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Education
Research Institution | Tokyo University of Science |
Principal Investigator |
ITO GEN 東京理科大学, 教育支援機構, 准教授 (20616263)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | シュタイナー教育 / 芸術教育 / 道徳教育 / アート / ユーモア / 笑い / 自然認識 / 笑いと教育 / フォルメン線描 / フォルメン / 教師教育 / オルタナティブ教育 / ゲーテ |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Through this research, it was revealed that art education and moral education are inseparably related in Steiner education. Moral education is accomplished through art education. In this study, we were able to clarify the foundation supporting the unique curriculum of Steiner School. Also, in Steiner's moral education, "laughing" is an extremely important element, and such "laughing" leads to "freedom." By analyzing "laughing" in Steiner Education, the essence of the moral education of Steiner School became clear.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究課題での成果は、道徳教育が教科となった現代の我が国の教育をめぐる現状に対して多くの示唆を与えるものであるように思われる。とりわけ、公立学校におけるシュタイナー教育の実践を志した沖縄シュタイナー教育実践研究会での取り組みにかかわることにより、シュタイナー教育を「閉じた」コミュニティーにおける特殊な実践とみなすのではなく、そのエッセンスを吸収しながら、一般的な公教育の中で取り入れてゆく可能性を見出すことができた。