Project/Area Number |
15K17373
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Education
Research Institution | Aichi Konan College |
Principal Investigator |
Kamezawa Tomoe 愛知江南短期大学, その他部局等, 講師 (60736239)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 教育史 / 教員養成史 / 教員検定 / 中等図画教育 / 美術教育史 / 「文検図画科」 / 教育学 / 中等教育史 / 中等教員養成史 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study examined the secondary education teacher certification examination in drawing of the early 20th century. This study analyzed it from the four viewpoints (1) System of the examination. (2) The Certification committee. (3) Analysis of the examination questions. (4) The reality of the examinee (educational background, examination motive, study for the examination, carrier after the pass). This study gave suggestions to elucidate unexplained parts of the history of teacher training system and the drawing education of secondary education in the pre-war.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の意義はおもに二つ挙げられる。一つは、「文検図画科」に焦点を当て、当該制度下における図画科の中等教員の養成・創出ルートに関わる諸相を明らかにし、「文検」研究および戦前期の中等教員養成制度の全体像の解明に貢献することができたことである。いま一つは、試験問題の背後にある求められた図画教員の資質の内実、受験勉強の様子から示唆される図画教員の力量形成の過程を明らかにし、戦前期の中等図画教育の実態解明に寄与しうることである。