Project/Area Number |
15K17399
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Okayama University |
Principal Investigator |
Research Collaborator |
GOTO Kenichi 東洋大学, 食環境科学部, 教授 (50549368)
NISHIUCHI Mai
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 理科学習の意義 / 動機づけ / 自己決定理論 / 日常生活との関連 / 科学的能力 / 理科学習への動機づけ / 理科学習の意義の認識 / 高等学校地学基礎 / 相互評価 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this research is focused on not only the relationship between "scientific knowledge" and scientific knowledge and daily life but also "scientific ability" acquired by science to make "motivation of science learning" And to develop a teaching guidance model for that purpose. The results of the research revealed as follows. First, letting the "significance of science learning" to be recognized as "scientific ability" is to improve autonomous motivation and lower heteronomous motivation. To make "the significance of science learning" to be "association with daily life" is to improve autonomous motivation, but also to improve other motivation. Developing a learning guidance model with certain effect on motivation improvement based on these results.