Project/Area Number |
15K17402
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Ehime University |
Principal Investigator |
FUKUI KAZUMA 愛媛大学, 教育学部, 講師 (90583815)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 工作に表す活動 / 図画工作科 / アンケート調査 / 愛媛県松山市 / 支援 / 支援の実施 / 「環境」的な支援 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study produced four major outcomes: 1) understanding the status of “some other kind of handicraft” in Matsuyama City, 2) improving and expanding “environmental” support systems, 3) promoting studies about “theories,” and 4) implementing supports and clarifying issues. The above outcomes enabled us to identify specific supporting methods and their effectiveness; these methods included “renting” tools, “lecture on how to use tools,” and “class assistance in the form of team teaching (TT).” This helped establish a foundation for continuous support. This study is significant in that it established a system capable of restoring research outcomes to a community on an ongoing basis. These outcomes could contribute to improved art and craft classes in Matsuyama City.