Project/Area Number |
15K17469
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Thin film/Surface and interfacial physical properties
Research Institution | Hiroshima International University |
Principal Investigator |
Research Collaborator |
SUGA Hiroshi 大阪工業大学, 名誉教授
KOTERA Masatoshi 大阪工業大学, 大学院・電気電子機械工学専攻, 教授
NAWACHI Norio 広島県立総合技術研究所, 西部工業技術センター加工技術研究部, 部長
SHIONO Tadahiko 広島県立総合技術研究所, 食品工業技術センター食品加工研究部, 主任研究員
MATSUSHITA Shuji 広島県立総合技術研究所, 西部工業技術センター技術支援部, 主任研究員
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | DLC / ウイルス / 電子顕微鏡 / 大気中 / 電子透過膜 / 酵母菌 / 電子透過率 / DLC / モンテカルロシミュレーション / プラズマイオン注入成膜法 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We manufactured the containers to observe the wet sample by the electron microscope. We aimed at the observation of the sample in the atmosphere by putting air and a sample in these containers. We used DLC(Diamond-like Carbon) for the electronic transmission films. By the experiment, as for the film thickness, 50nm, the size used electronic transmission films of 50μm×50μm. We tested it about the damage that the electron beam gave to the yeast funguses. We set the yeast funguses and culture fluid in the chamber and irradiated the electron beams of acceleration voltage 5kV. We irradiated the yeast funguses with the electron beams for five minutes. A lot of yeast funguses which did not lose the function of division existed.