Project/Area Number |
15K17584
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Foundations of mathematics/Applied mathematics
Research Institution | Shizuoka University |
Principal Investigator |
Hata Hiroaki 静岡大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (00609290)
Research Collaborator |
YASUDA Kazuhiro 法政大学, 理工学部, 准教授 (80509638)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 動的計画原理 / HJB方程式 / マルチンゲール法 / 確率制御 / 最適投資問題 / 動的計画法 / FBSDEアプローチ / 最適消費投資問題 / 最適消費・投資問題 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The risk-sensitive portfolio optimizaion problems are solved in the following cases (1.General nonlinear stochastic factor model in the risk-seeking case, 2 The large trader and insider,3 Lognormal interest rate model).The optimal consumption problems are solved in the following cases (4.General nonlinear stochastic factor model in the risk-seeking case, 5 The partial information case). The optimal investment problems of insurers are solved in the following cases (6.Linear Gaussian stochastic factor model, 7.General nonlinear stochastic factor model).