Project/Area Number |
15K17649
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Particle/Nuclear/Cosmic ray/Astro physics
Research Institution | Japan Atomic Energy Agency (2016-2017) Osaka University (2015) |
Principal Investigator |
Sekihara Takayasu 国立研究開発法人日本原子力研究開発機構, 原子力科学研究部門 先端基礎研究センター, 研究職 (20635693)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | ハドロン分子状態 / 複合性 / 波動関数 / 共鳴状態 / エキゾチックハドロン / 強い相互作用 / 量子色力学 / カイラル対称性 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The compositeness was studied to distinguish the molecular structure of hadrons among other exotic structure. The theoretical framework of the compositeness was reinforced, and it was found that to extract the wave function from the scattering amplitude, which is the solution of the Lippmann-Schwinger equation, has an advantage. In addition, the compositeness was evaluated from experimental data for the hadronic molecule candidates such as Δ(1232), N(1535), N(1650), a0(980), f0(980), and Ξ(1690).