Project/Area Number |
15K17996
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Dynamics/Control
Research Institution | Nagoya Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Seki Kenta 名古屋工業大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (70432292)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 運動制御 / 振動試験機 / 機構解析 / 制御系設計 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research aimed at development of space-saving shaking mechanism and controller design to achieve the high reproducibility of earthquake waveforms. In this research, at first, the precise simulator integrated control design software with multibody dynamics software was constructed to analyze the shaking table motion. Based on the simulator, the references for each actuator were generated based on the target table motion and geometric arrangement. In the controller design, feedback control system with disturbance observer and pressure feedback loop was designed to improve the vibration suppression as well as disturbance suppression characteristic. In addition, zero phase error tracking algorithm as a feedforward compensator was applied to completely synchronize the motion of all actuators. The effectiveness of the shaking mechanism and control system was verified by conducting experiments using a horizontal shaken laboratory prototype.