Project/Area Number |
15K18137
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Civil engineering project/Traffic engineering
Research Institution | Kokushikan University |
Principal Investigator |
NII Akiyoshi 国士舘大学, 理工学部, 准教授 (40459011)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | まちづくり / 治水システム / 洪水 / 景観・デザイン / 氾濫許容 / 仮設堤防 / 水辺 / 氾濫許容型治水整備 / 仮設堤防型治水整備 / 集落立地 / 神社立地 / 集落の立地特性 / 神社の立地特性 / 洪水氾濫シミュレーション |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
As the river management system that contributes to sustainable and attractive machidukuri, this research considered the flooding permissive type flood control system and mobile flood walls type flood control system. Concretely, this research clarified the location characteristics of the villages in the midstream river flooding area, the process and spatial features of modern flooding permissive type flood control system in Vals, Switzerland, the process and spatial features mobile flood walls type flood control system in Miltenberg, Germany.