The high-strength composite structural connection with Post-installed Anchors in SFRCC slab
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K18158
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Building structures/Materials
Research InstitutionThe University of Kitakyushu
Principal Investigator
hoki kazuaki  北九州市立大学, 国際環境工学部, 准教授 (70599026)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywordsあと施工アンカー / せん断実験 / アンカー筋ピッチ / 高強度接合 / 多数回繰返し載荷 / 最大耐力 / 繰返し載荷 / 単調載荷 / 数値モデル / 有限要素法 / コンクリート
Outline of Final Research Achievements
At first this study examine of shear property of densely-placed post-installed anchors for the purpose of developing the high-strength composite structural connection with post-installed anchors in steel fiber reinforced cement composite (SFRCC) slab. The tests are conducted with pitch length and loading history as the major test parameters. It is found that (1) it is possible enough evaluate of shear strength of densely-placed post-installed anchors; and (2) when anchors are closely arranged in area with the minimum anchor spacing (3 times the anchor diameter) stipulated in current design codes, the per anchor decreases as the anchors spacing especially that in the pitch direction decrease, but the total maximum shear resistance of the connection is still significantly larger than that with normal anchor spacing.